Consulta médica gratuita após sua compra Entrega gratuita em todos os pedidos acima de 3 unidades Promoção para primeira compra! Descontos de até 20%  • 
Consulta médica gratuita após sua compra Entrega gratuita em todos os pedidos acima de 3 unidades Promoção para primeira compra! Descontos de até 20%  • 

Privacy Policy

Hempgan Wellness, a privately-held entity, regards the privacy of its clients, partners, suppliers, and users of the website hempgan.com and any other platforms we operate with the utmost seriousness. This comprehensive Privacy Policy is designed to offer you a thorough understanding of our data handling practices – from collection and usage to protection of your information.

Your privacy and the security of your personal data are foundational to the trust you place in us. Through this policy, we aim to transparently outline how we process the information you share with us and the rigorous measures we employ to safeguard it. This document details the nature of the data we collect, its intended uses, your rights and choices regarding this data, and our commitment to maintaining its confidentiality and integrity.

We are dedicated to addressing any inquiries or concerns regarding our privacy practices or the handling of your personal data. Your trust is invaluable, and we pledge to maintain the integrity and security of your information.

Scope of This Policy

This Privacy Policy exclusively pertains to information collected through our online platforms and digital services.

Consent

By accessing our platforms, engaging with us through communications, or providing any form of personal data, you acknowledge your understanding of and agreement with the stipulations of this Privacy Policy.

Insight into Our Privacy Practices

For any clarifications regarding the utilization of your Personal Data, we encourage you to reach out to us at contact@hempgan.com.

Personal Data We Collect

Personal Data: Refers to any information that can directly or indirectly identify an individual, such as names, contact details, IP addresses, and more.

Sensitive Personal Data: Pertains to data revealing racial or ethnic origin, religious beliefs, political opinions, health information, and other sensitive attributes.

Processing of Personal Data: Encompasses all operations performed on Personal Data, whether or not by automated means, including collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, and more.

Data Protection Laws: All legal frameworks governing the processing of Personal Data, including but not limited to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (LGPD), and other pertinent legislation.

Utilization of Personal Data

We utilize your Personal Data to enhance your interaction with us, offering tailored products and services, disseminating information of interest, and ensuring an optimized user experience. This section elucidates the purposes behind data collection and how it enriches your engagement with our platforms.

Non-Disclosure of Personal Data

Choosing not to share certain Personal Data with us might restrict your access to full functionality on our platforms or inhibit our ability to deliver the desired level of service and product offerings.

Collection Methodology

We gather various forms of data, including but not limited to contact details and navigational data, to customize your experience and continually improve our service offerings. This part of the policy details the categories of data we collect and the rationale behind each.

Sharing and Disclosure

Your Personal Data may be shared with third-party partners and service providers to fulfill operational needs and enhance our services, adhering strictly to applicable data protection laws. This section outlines our policies on data sharing, including the conditions and protections in place.

International Data Transfers

We detail our practices regarding the international transfer of Personal Data, ensuring such activities are conducted in compliance with global data protection standards and are safeguarded by appropriate security measures.

Automated Data Collection Techniques

Explains our use of cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies for automatic data collection, emphasizing how these tools improve your user experience and our services’ personalization.

Rights of the Data Subject

Outlines your rights concerning your Personal Data, including access, rectification, deletion, and data portability, and how you can exercise these rights.

Data Security Commitment

Highlights our commitment to securing your Personal Data against unauthorized access, loss, or damage, and the proactive measures we take to ensure data integrity and confidentiality.

Policy Updates

Addresses how and when this Privacy Policy might be updated and the importance of reviewing the policy periodically to stay informed about how we protect your data.

Contact Us

For exercising your data rights, addressing privacy concerns, or seeking further clarification on our data practices, you are encouraged to contact us directly at contact@hempgan.com, ensuring an open line of communication regarding your privacy and data protection.

Assine a nossa newsletter

Inscreva-se para receber novidades e ofertas exclusivas

    Seu e-mail será usado apenas por nós para enviar ofertas especiais e novidades de produtos. Não compartilhamos seus dados.

    Contato

    Conecte-se conosco nas Redes Sociais

    Acompanhe as histórias de cura e bem-estar de nossa comunidade Hempgan e compartilhe a sua própria jornada.

    The definition of “THC-free” corresponds to an amount below the detectable limit by validated scientific methods. This product should not be used by persons under 18 years of age. Use of this product should strictly follow the instructions on the label. If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, avoid using it. Before starting to use this product, especially if you have serious medical conditions or are on prescription medication, consult a physician. It is always recommended to seek medical advice before using this and any other dietary supplement products. All trademarks and copyrights are owned by their respective owners and are not affiliated with, nor do they endorse these products. By using this site, you agree to comply with the Privacy Policy and the Terms & Conditions set forth here. Void where prohibited by law. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA (Food and Drug Administration). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Full Disclaimer

    Formas de Pagamento

    Ambiente Seguro

    Shopping cart0
    Seu carrinho está vazio =(
    Continuar Comprando